Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6072,241
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6001,616
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5951,613
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3771,477
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6917,886
AzulArgentina 12,9598,053
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5639,050
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3408,290
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2428,229
AmberleyAustralia 14,8699,240
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2871,421
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
AimoresBrazil 10,3366,423
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5135,912
AltamiraBrazil 9,4885,896
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2006,338
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8486,741
ApodiBrazil 8,8415,494
AracajuBrazil 9,2995,778
AracuaiBrazil 10,1466,305
AragarcasBrazil 10,6546,621
AraxaBrazil 10,6776,635
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0625,631
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2563,888
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4083,361
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9732,469
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8414,251
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0954,409
AbecheChad 4,5492,827
AntofagastaChile 12,4627,744
AricaChile 12,0087,462
AltaiChina 4,3042,675
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7496,679
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6706,631
AraucaColombia 9,7416,053
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6075,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5645,322
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7105,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6351,637
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8151,750
AswanEgypt 3,4692,156
AsyutEgypt 3,1051,930
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3006,401
AsmaraEritrea 4,5352,818
AssabEritrea 4,8703,026
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2193,243
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8501,149
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8389,221
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4277,101
AccraGhana 5,9033,668
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,533953
AthensGreece 1,8521,151
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8811,169
AasiaatGreenland 4,0622,524
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5092,181
AputiteqGreenland 3,2492,019
AkureyriIceland 2,6161,626
AgraIndia 5,2193,243
AhmedabadIndia 5,2513,263
AkolaIndia 5,7293,560
AllahabadIndia 5,6003,480
AmritsarIndia 4,6422,885
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1816,948
AbadanIran 3,2652,029
ArakIran 2,9811,852
AlbengaItaly 1,6941,053
AlgheroItaly 1,9921,238
AmendolaItaly 1,6111,001
AnconaItaly 1,483921
ArezzoItaly 1,568974
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0773,776
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0473,758
AbashiriJapan 7,6364,745
AburatsuJapan 8,1435,060
AikawaJapan 7,9114,916
AjiroJapan 8,2295,114
AkitaJapan 7,8454,875
AkuneJapan 8,0354,993
AomoriJapan 7,7754,831
AsahikawaJapan 7,5774,708
AsosanJapan 8,0064,975
AmmanJordan 2,6601,653
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8912,418
AinaziLatvia 363226
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9934,967
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0865,025
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4375,243
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7884,839
AtarMauritania 4,9593,082
AgalegaMauritius 7,8074,851
AcapulcoMexico 10,5306,543
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9723,089
AltaiMongolia 4,8913,039
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2903,288
AgadirMorocco 3,8482,391
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,347837
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,29210,745
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,24310,715
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,13610,648
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,00910,569
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,98410,554
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,98210,553
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2426,365
AgadezNiger 4,4372,757
AsuncionParaguay 11,8287,350
ArequipaPeru 11,9087,400
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7615,444
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,14810,035
AradRomania 978608
AjanRussia 6,2643,893
AldanRussia 5,5633,457
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6581,030
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1251,942
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9144,297
AnadyrRussia 6,5314,059
ArkhangelskRussia 1,391865
ArmavirRussia 1,565972
AstrakhanRussia 1,8541,152
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2449,473
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7121,685
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6641,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6391,640
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8731,785
Abu HamedSudan 3,9642,463
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7252,936
AqiqSudan 4,1972,608
ArbaatSudan 3,9972,484
AromaSudan 4,4172,745
AtbaraSudan 4,1752,595
Abu KamalSyria 2,5601,591
AleppoSyria 2,2501,398
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9614,947
AtakpameTogo 5,6503,511
AdanaTurkey 2,1101,311
AfyonTurkey 1,8121,126
AnkaraTurkey 1,7321,076
AntalyaTurkey 2,0211,256
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0991,926
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7141,065
AberporthUk 1,9731,226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9291,199
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,303810
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,099683
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1442,575
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1352,570
ArtigasUruguay 12,2167,591
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3325,178
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6834,774
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3465,187
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Ada, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9674,951
Akron, OhUsa 7,3204,548
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Albany, GaUsa 8,2575,131
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7624,202
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6404,748
Albion, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0315,612
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8044,850
Algona, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Alice, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0284,367
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Alma, MiUsa 7,3124,544
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0604,387
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3725,824
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7824,214
Amite, LaUsa 8,7155,416
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1334,433
Anderson, InUsa 7,6314,742
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0484,380
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6374,746
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5205,295
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8674,889
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2284,491
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4355,242
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1025,035
Athens, GaUsa 8,0424,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1285,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0844,402
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0234,986
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0194,983
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Austin, TxUsa 9,1095,660
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0881,919
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7692,342
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4205,854
AdenYemen 4,9613,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -