Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9402,448
BustAfghanistan 4,0072,490
BatnaAlgeria 2,5461,582
BecharAlgeria 3,3562,086
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5091,559
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4822,164
BiskraAlgeria 2,6651,656
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3032,052
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9399,283
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8729,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8899,252
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2188,835
ByrdAntarctica 16,92910,520
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2618,240
BarilocheArgentina 13,9828,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6967,890
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6439,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8749,243
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
BrestBelarus 295183
BrusselsBelgium 1,455904
Belize CityBelize 9,8406,114
BeninBenin 5,7403,567
BohiconBenin 5,6633,519
BermudaBermuda 7,1174,423
BageBrazil 12,1607,556
BambuiBrazil 10,6626,626
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6536,620
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0865,646
BarcelosBrazil 9,9706,195
BarraBrazil 9,6666,007
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2715,761
BarreirasBrazil 9,8746,136
BelémBrazil 9,0935,651
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5396,549
BelterraBrazil 9,6105,972
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5375,926
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7127,278
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8856,143
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3866,454
BrevesBrazil 9,2415,742
BurgasBulgaria 1,359845
BurundiBurundi 6,4554,011
BatouriCameroon 5,6613,518
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1583,826
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8703,648
Banff, AbCanada 7,6974,783
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7004,164
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0524,382
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6804,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3194,548
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3704,580
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5292,814
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5993,479
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7983,603
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6163,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9353,067
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3788,934
BeijingChina 6,5664,080
BarranquillaColombia 9,6495,996
Benito SalasColombia 10,4046,465
BogotáColombia 10,1736,322
BrnoCzech Republic 838521
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6913,536
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1113,797
BaniDominican Republic 8,7025,407
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7565,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6155,354
BahariyaEgypt 2,9401,827
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8821,791
BiarritzFrance 2,2831,419
BordeauxFrance 2,1331,325
BrestFrance 2,1361,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7629,794
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
BitamGabon 5,9723,711
BanjulGambia 5,8273,621
BerlinGermany 815507
BrockenGermany 1,013629
BokeGuinea 5,9833,718
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9303,685
BudapestHungary 899559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 900559
BangaloreIndia 6,4744,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0323,748
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3143,924
BikanerIndia 4,8543,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2386,362
BabolsarIran 2,8891,795
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9602,461
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6521,648
Bandar LengehIran 3,9492,454
BirjandIran 3,5932,233
BushehrIran 3,5202,187
BaghdadIraq 2,8091,746
BasraIraq 3,2252,004
BelmulletIreland 2,2481,397
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1501,336
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6211,007
BergamoItaly 1,476918
BolognaItaly 1,495929
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,327825
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8091,124
BrindisiItaly 1,6411,020
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7403,567
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8633,643
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5322,195
BeirutLebanon 2,4511,523
BenghaziLibya 2,5361,576
BirzaiLithuania 176109
BitolaMacedonia 1,535954
BlantyreMalawi 7,8744,893
BvumbweMalawi 7,9014,910
BintuluMalaysia 9,5845,956
BamakoMali 5,4883,410
Bko-SMali 5,4953,414
BougounMali 5,5883,472
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4352,756
BaitagMongolia 4,6182,870
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5662,838
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2923,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8613,642
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8823,655
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1763,216
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7133,550
BulganMongolia 5,1573,205
BhamawMyanmar 6,6914,158
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,38010,800
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,29010,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0956,273
BilmaNiger 4,1292,566
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8563,018
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2271,384
BergenNorway 1,338831
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,336830
BjornoyaNorway 2,2281,385
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,516942
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,396868
BadinPakistan 4,8893,038
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6832,910
BalakotPakistan 4,3212,685
BarkhanPakistan 4,4722,779
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1206,289
BascoPhilippines 8,5945,340
BialystokPoland 211131
BejaPortugal 3,0881,919
BragancaPortugal 2,7221,692
BistritaRomania 832517
BucharestRomania 1,127700
BajkitRussia 4,0362,508
BarabinskRussia 3,3112,058
BarnaulRussia 3,7062,303
BerezovoRussia 2,4411,517
BiserRussia 2,0881,298
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3133,923
BogdarinRussia 5,3103,300
BogucanyRussia 4,2422,636
BomnakRussia 6,0183,740
BorRussia 3,7252,315
BorzjaRussia 5,7543,575
BratskRussia 4,5812,847
BelgradeSerbia 1,142710
BoSierra Leone 6,1323,811
BontheSierra Leone 6,2093,858
BratislavaSlovakia 905563
BerberaSomalia 5,2183,243
BusanSouth Korea 7,6964,782
BadajozSpain 2,9561,837
BarcelonaSpain 2,2491,397
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4921,548
BabanusaSudan 4,8202,995
BaselSwitzerland 1,449900
BernSwitzerland 1,499932
BangkokThailand 7,8334,868
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8194,859
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4204,611
BizerteTunisia 2,2551,401
BalikesirTurkey 1,6821,045
BursaTurkey 1,6331,015
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3692,093
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0391,267
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9991,242
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9991,242
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7751,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8531,151
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7421,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4315,861
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2214,487
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0123,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0133,737
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7745,452
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2515,128
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6734,147
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7324,805
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1684,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5624,077
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4974,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8014,226
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2734,520
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0264,988
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9234,302
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2585,131
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6494,753
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5934,718
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9864,963
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1085,039
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4025,221
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8894,281
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4995,282
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2495,126
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9514,319
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6444,129
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3214,549
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9654,949
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8594,263
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7674,826
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5554,695
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5705,325
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0585,008
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4805,891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4074,603
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0044,352
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6454,750
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8054,850
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5844,092
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5805,332
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6322,257
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0795,641
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3795,828
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3075,162
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -