Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8912,418
ChlefAlgeria 2,7361,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4821,542
CeresArgentina 12,4947,764
ChamicalArgentina 12,7997,954
ChepesArgentina 12,9018,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1298,780
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3847,695
CórdobaArgentina 12,7557,926
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7607,929
CorrientesArgentina 12,0907,513
CairnsAustralia 13,4848,379
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2789,494
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1507,550
CedunaAustralia 14,0288,717
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3578,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4928,384
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7559,169
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0618,116
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1229,397
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5124,046
CharnocksBarbados 8,4805,269
CotonouBenin 5,7403,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4666,504
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7186,661
CabroboBrazil 9,2015,718
CaceresBrazil 11,0036,837
CaetiteBrazil 9,9126,160
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8805,518
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2136,968
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4057,087
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8936,769
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1195,667
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8576,125
CaparaoBrazil 10,4786,511
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7506,680
CaratingaBrazil 10,4266,479
CaravelasBrazil 10,0706,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9996,213
CarolinaBrazil 9,5755,950
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3347,043
CataguasesBrazil 10,6066,590
CatalaoBrazil 10,6086,592
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9406,798
CaxiasBrazil 9,0965,652
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8017,333
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7045,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6536,620
ChapecoBrazil 11,6977,269
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5806,575
CipoBrazil 9,3975,840
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7716,072
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4266,479
CordeiroBrazil 10,6486,617
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9836,204
CorumbaBrazil 11,2667,001
CoximBrazil 11,0466,864
CrateusBrazil 8,9635,570
CuiabaBrazil 10,8616,749
CuritibaBrazil 11,3507,053
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6624,761
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6783,529
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4812,785
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5912,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1473,199
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9624,948
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2363,875
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9393,691
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8983,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8943,663
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9683,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7843,594
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1083,796
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4103,362
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2943,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9333,687
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5432,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2234,488
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6544,135
Comox, BcCanada 8,0815,021
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4643,395
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4914,655
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8654,887
ChicoChile 14,4278,965
ChillanChile 13,6718,495
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7498,544
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7957,951
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4368,970
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4898,382
ChangchunChina 6,7384,187
ChangduChina 6,1093,796
ChangshaChina 7,3434,563
ChengduChina 6,5824,090
ChongqingChina 6,8434,253
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7756,074
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,286799
CamagueyCuba 8,8805,518
CasablancaCuba 8,9775,578
ChebCzech Republic 999621
CopenhagenDenmark 806501
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5525,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6685,386
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6135,352
CanarEcuador 11,1396,922
CairoEgypt 2,7721,723
CaenFrance 1,8431,145
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8471,148
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7655,447
CocobeachGabon 6,1283,808
CologneGermany 1,281796
ChiosGreece 1,8101,125
CorfuGreece 1,7131,065
ConakryGuinea 6,0593,765
CatacamasHonduras 9,9516,184
CholutecaHonduras 10,1706,320
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6254,117
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2553,887
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2553,887
ChahbaharIran 4,3652,712
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1991,367
ClonesIreland 2,0731,288
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1521,337
CorkIreland 2,2331,387
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2351,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0891,298
CameriItaly 1,542958
CampobassoItaly 1,6431,021
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9951,240
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0841,295
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0681,285
Cape MeleItaly 1,6991,056
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7811,106
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0551,277
CerviaItaly 1,477918
CiampinoItaly 1,6951,053
Cimone MountainItaly 1,554965
Cisa PassItaly 1,566973
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7041,059
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,279795
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1351,327
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8391,143
ChibaJapan 8,2285,113
ChichibuJapan 8,1405,059
ChichijimaJapan 9,1345,676
ChoshiJapan 8,2525,128
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4201,504
ChilekaMalawi 7,8744,893
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6714,767
ChitipaMalawi 7,1944,470
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6495,996
ComitanMexico 10,1746,322
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5367,168
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8243,619
ChoirMongolia 5,5933,475
CasablancaMorocco 3,4562,148
ChindeMozambique 8,2125,103
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3384,560
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,39310,808
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,37110,795
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,20310,690
CondegaNicaragua 10,1226,290
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7544,818
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6984,784
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3794,585
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5404,686
ChhorPakistan 4,8613,021
ChitralPakistan 4,1082,553
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6717,252
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6517,240
CajamarcaPeru 11,5267,162
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4027,085
ChiclayoPeru 11,5807,196
ChimbotePeru 11,7107,277
CuzcoPeru 11,6827,259
CzestochowaPoland 586364
CoimbraPortugal 2,9461,831
CalafatRomania 1,194742
CeahlauRomania 846526
ClujRomania 879546
ConstantaRomania 1,185737
CraiovaRomania 1,151715
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8842,414
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8841,792
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0543,140
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1323,811
Cape UelenRussia 6,5254,055
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1014,413
CaraRussia 5,3673,335
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9611,218
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6813,530
ChitaRussia 5,4683,398
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4713,400
CokurdahRussia 5,3713,338
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6753,526
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8716,134
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9974,348
CaceresSpain 2,8791,789
CadizSpain 3,1211,939
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7771,726
CordobaSpain 2,9261,819
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1794,461
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7424,811
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0324,991
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2834,526
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2374,497
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8934,905
ChumphonThailand 8,0354,993
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6141,003
CorumTurkey 1,7271,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3392,075
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6122,244
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9271,197
CernovcyUkraine 698434
ChernigovUkraine 540336
CarrascoUruguay 12,5777,815
ColoniaUruguay 12,6447,857
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4055,223
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0625,010
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Camden, ScUsa 7,9134,918
Canton, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8584,883
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5014,661
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1163,801
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Casper, WyUsa 8,2405,120
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3245,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2094,479
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6844,775
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9584,945
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9604,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5544,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8014,847
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5864,093
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4525,252
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3535,191
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5544,694
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0375,616
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6504,754
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6344,744
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5144,669
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9614,947
Clark, SdUsa 7,7094,791
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7505,437
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2974,535
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6404,748
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7824,836
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4024,600
College Park, MdUsa 7,2534,507
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0394,996
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9244,924
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6934,781
Columbus, InUsa 7,7224,798
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3405,182
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4754,645
Conception, MoUsa 8,0555,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2155,105
Conway, ArUsa 8,3875,212
Conway, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Corning, ArUsa 8,2455,123
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6154,111
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3445,806
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9044,290
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5885,337
Covington, LaUsa 8,6645,384
Covington, TnUsa 8,1965,093
Crete, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0094,977
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8151,749
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8151,749
CaracasVenezuela 9,1855,707
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1835,707
CoroVenezuela 9,2805,766
ChipataZambia 7,6144,731
ChomaZambia 7,9484,939
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3515,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -