Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6152,246
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7871,732
DavisAntarctica 14,3618,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6487,860
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1457,547
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9676,194
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9919,315
DhakaBangladesh 6,3163,925
D’UccleBelgium 1,455904
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3636,439
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7776,697
DouradosBrazil 11,3877,076
DoualaCameroon 5,7983,603
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2094,480
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3444,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2494,504
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3583,330
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7342,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1883,845
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0444,377
DuianChina 5,7543,575
DubrovnikCroatia 1,426886
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0453,135
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6675,386
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7675,448
DabaaEgypt 2,6371,639
DakhlaEgypt 3,2542,022
DijonFrance 1,6151,004
DresdenGermany 853530
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0251,879
DebrecenHungary 831516
DalatangiIceland 2,4041,494
DaltonganjIndia 5,8693,647
DarbhangaIndia 5,8033,606
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2723,897
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2773,900
DumkaIndia 6,0523,761
DwarkaIndia 5,1073,174
DezfulIran 3,0881,919
DublinIreland 2,0351,265
DecimomannuItaly 2,0831,295
DobbiacoItaly 1,259783
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9603,704
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6261,632
DagorettiKenya 6,3103,921
DaugavpilsLatvia 176109
DedzaMalawi 7,7154,794
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5843,470
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7053,545
DaweiMyanmar 7,6494,753
De BiltNetherlands 1,347837
De KooyNetherlands 1,344835
Den HelderNetherlands 1,345836
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,34010,775
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,34310,777
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,38410,803
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,40310,815
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,161722
DalbandinPakistan 4,2452,638
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3812,722
DirPakistan 4,1612,586
DroshPakistan 4,1282,565
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8865,522
DohaQatar 3,9202,436
DorohoiRomania 746463
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2141,998
DudinkaRussia 3,3892,106
DzardzanRussia 4,8182,994
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7572,335
DakarSenegal 5,7523,574
DaruSierra Leone 6,0873,782
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4235,855
DamazinSudan 4,8333,003
DongolaSudan 3,9692,467
DamascusSyria 2,5221,567
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5211,567
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4401,516
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7002,299
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9624,327
DjerbaTunisia 2,5931,611
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1831,357
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8381,142
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9011,181
DnepropetrovskUkraine 954593
DonetskUkraine 1,140708
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0972,546
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0254,987
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4504,629
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8235,483
Danville, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8124,855
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1325,053
David City, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2655,136
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4555,254
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2565,752
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3495,809
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Delphine, InUsa 7,5894,716
Denton, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4925,277
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8504,878
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8665,509
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4504,629
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2994,536
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4885,274
Dover, DeUsa 7,2014,475
Dover, TnUsa 8,0975,031
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6364,745
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2944,533
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Durham, NhUsa 6,5904,095
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8132,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -