Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2061,992
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7501,709
EsquelArgentina 14,1208,774
EzeizaArgentina 12,7197,904
East SaleAustralia 15,3619,546
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4228,341
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
EssendonAustralia 15,1889,438
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7936,707
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9987,456
EspinosaBrazil 10,0106,220
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4274,615
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3884,591
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3994,598
Edson, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3003,915
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4954,658
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4402,759
ErlianChina 6,0223,742
El CaranoColombia 10,2366,361
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 638396
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7355,428
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5775,330
El ArishEgypt 2,7091,683
El TorEgypt 3,0171,875
ErfurtGermany 1,031641
EssenGermany 1,261784
EsfahanIran 3,2222,002
EilatIsrael 2,8981,801
EsashiJapan 7,6484,753
EldoretKenya 6,0883,783
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0503,138
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7582,335
EeldeNetherlands 1,222759
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,34810,780
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2346,359
EnuguNigeria 5,5813,468
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9067,398
EvoraPortugal 3,0451,892
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6944,160
EkimcanRussia 6,3323,935
Elat’MaRussia 1,066663
ElistaRussia 1,6291,012
ErbogacenRussia 4,6112,865
EssejRussia 4,0432,512
Ed DueimSudan 4,5612,834
El FasherSudan 4,5602,834
El GeneinaSudan 4,5812,847
El ObeidSudan 4,6322,878
El ShowakSudan 4,5682,839
En NahudSudan 4,6712,903
EdirneTurkey 1,445898
ErzincanTurkey 1,9771,228
ErzurumTurkey 2,0221,257
EskisehirTurkey 1,7001,056
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8971,800
EntebbeUganda 6,1063,794
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7981,117
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7961,116
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1264,428
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2163,863
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8774,895
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3355,179
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3465,808
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Elko, NvUsa 8,7695,449
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8975,529
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5304,058
Erie, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6345,365
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0095,598
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6944,781
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5655,323
Evansville, InUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -