Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9252,439
FarahAfghanistan 3,8082,366
FormosaArgentina 11,9477,424
ForrestAustralia 13,5658,429
FrancistownBotswana 8,4365,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3625,196
FloraniaBrazil 8,8285,486
FlorestaBrazil 9,1655,695
FlorianoBrazil 9,2535,750
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5087,151
FormosaBrazil 10,3276,417
FortalezaBrazil 8,7105,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6727,253
FrancaBrazil 10,7976,709
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9254,303
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8144,235
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0274,367
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0734,395
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6794,772
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7434,190
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9774,335
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1163,801
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1143,799
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9333,065
FayaChad 4,1042,550
FamagustaCyprus 2,2741,413
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,066662
FarafraEgypt 3,0741,910
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3453,943
FichtelbergGermany 943586
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,221759
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,561970
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1902,604
FaranahGuinea 5,8753,651
FalconaraItaly 1,489925
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,565972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6231,009
FonniItaly 1,9981,242
FrontoneItaly 1,525947
FrosinoneItaly 1,6841,046
FukauraJapan 7,7524,817
FukueJapan 7,8994,909
FukuiJapan 7,9914,966
FukuokaJapan 7,9054,913
FukushimaJapan 8,0454,999
FukuyamaJapan 7,9824,960
FushikiJapan 7,9664,950
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7632,338
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7155,416
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1015,655
FunchalMadeira 4,0792,535
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4435,246
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2752,035
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,263785
FaroPortugal 3,1771,974
FerganaRussia 3,7582,335
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1333,811
FalunSweden 871541
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,600994
FeodosijaUkraine 1,294804
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8254,863
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6354,745
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4814,649
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3723,960
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7514,817
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6404,747
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3885,213
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7154,794
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3305,177
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2405,120
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8465,497
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2075,721
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4064,602
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4195,232
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6175,355
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4695,263
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5014,661
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6724,146
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7624,824
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2394,498
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3424,562
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3125,786
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6144,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -