Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1272,564
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0832,537
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9841,854
General PicoArgentina 13,0998,140
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5677,809
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8654,887
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4999,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5557,802
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0878,132
GrazAustria 1,085675
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2061,371
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
GomelBelarus 459285
GrodnoBelarus 13383
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0755,639
GoianiaBrazil 10,5456,553
GoiasBrazil 10,5296,543
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3256,416
GrajauBrazil 9,3715,823
GuairaBrazil 11,5207,158
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7825,457
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9916,209
GarouaCameroon 5,1423,196
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2183,242
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5284,057
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Golden, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Goose, NfCanada 5,2363,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3724,581
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0953,788
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7413,568
GanzhouChina 7,6844,775
GuangzhouChina 7,8214,860
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5775,330
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1636,937
GonderEthiopia 4,8032,985
GourdonFrance 2,0141,252
GrenobleFrance 1,7321,076
GeisenheimGermany 1,271790
GorlitzGermany 781486
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1001,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2406,363
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9585,566
GoaIndia 6,0203,741
GuwahatiIndia 6,1733,836
GelaItaly 2,1201,317
GenoaItaly 1,6261,011
GhediItaly 1,467912
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6551,029
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7141,065
GrossetoItaly 1,6691,037
GrottaglieItaly 1,6701,038
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8871,173
GuidoniaItaly 1,6711,038
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0643,768
GifuJapan 8,0785,020
GaoMali 4,7812,971
GuamMariana Islands 10,5746,571
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3186,412
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1896,331
GuaymasMexico 9,9196,164
GaluutMongolia 5,1033,171
GemertNetherlands 1,337831
GisborneNew Zealand 17,31810,761
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,34110,776
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
GayaNiger 5,1173,180
GardermoenNorway 1,041647
GeiloNorway 1,197744
GdanskPoland 421262
GalatiRomania 1,039646
Gor’KijRussia 1,190740
GorznyjRussia 1,9531,214
GridinoRussia 1,359844
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6833,531
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3528,297
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1591,342
GijonSpain 2,5261,570
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8012,984
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6022,859
GoteborgSweden 879546
Goteborg-SaveSweden 888552
GothenburgSweden 879546
GunnarnSweden 1,224760
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6271,011
GabesTunisia 2,5851,607
GafsaTunisia 2,5781,602
GiresunTurkey 1,8121,126
GoztepeTurkey 1,555966
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9031,804
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9301,821
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8611,157
GajvoronUkraine 771479
GeniceskUkraine 1,163723
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3745,204
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7444,191
Galva, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0665,633
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7224,799
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4644,638
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7664,204
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7895,461
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3854,589
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8595,505
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6955,403
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3484,566
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8525,501
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3695,201
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9504,940
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3254,552
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6314,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3745,204
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6694,765
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9044,912
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2394,498
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7605,444
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Groton, CtUsa 6,8114,233
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0044,352
GuanareVenezuela 9,5005,904
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7306,046
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8855,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -