Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6512,269
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9591,839
HuamboAngola 7,5494,691
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4547,739
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7269,772
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7199,768
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7448,541
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3512,704
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0934,408
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0463,757
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0253,744
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0464,378
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2343,253
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Hope, BcCanada 8,0394,995
HaikouChina 7,8994,909
HailarChina 6,0073,733
HamiChina 4,9743,091
HetanChina 4,5262,813
HavanaCuba 8,9965,590
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5915,339
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5715,326
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7445,434
HelwanEgypt 2,7991,739
HurguadaEgypt 3,1341,948
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0081,248
HelsinkiFinland 617383
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 633393
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7799,805
HamburgGermany 989614
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 989615
HannoverGermany 1,045649
HelgolandGermany 1,113692
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,237769
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1451,333
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1592,585
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7487,301
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5627,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4631,530
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1123,798
HaifaIsrael 2,5461,582
HaboroJapan 7,4914,655
HachijojimaJapan 8,4435,246
HachinoheJapan 7,8374,870
HagiJapan 7,8874,901
HakodateJapan 7,6824,774
HamadaJapan 7,8784,896
HamamatsuJapan 8,1865,087
HikoneJapan 8,0635,011
HimejiJapan 8,0224,985
HiradoJapan 7,8794,896
HirooJapan 7,7544,819
HiroshimaJapan 7,9454,937
HitaJapan 7,9604,946
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0495,002
HunLibya 2,9291,820
HomboriMali 4,9413,071
HomalinMyanmar 6,4934,035
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3784,585
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,763
HighbankNew Zealand 17,32510,766
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,21810,700
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
HororataNew Zealand 17,34010,775
HyderabadPakistan 4,7932,978
HuanucoPeru 11,6287,226
HelPoland 405252
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8234,240
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6451,644
HatangaRussia 3,9422,450
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2681,409
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3705,201
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3022,052
HurbanovoSlovakia 891554
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6148,460
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2564,509
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0974,410
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3264,553
HalaibSudan 3,7312,318
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4642,774
HudeibaSudan 4,1892,603
HaparandaSweden 1,246774
HarnosandSweden 980609
HamaSyria 2,3481,459
HassakahSyria 2,3431,456
Hua HinThailand 7,8974,907
HakkariTurkey 2,3651,470
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6451,022
HersonUkraine 1,032641
Hmel’NickijUkraine 592368
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1565,689
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5624,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1424,438
Hart, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7704,207
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Hays, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Helena, MtUsa 8,0595,008
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9624,326
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5724,705
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7504,816
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0604,387
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4024,600
Holly, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Homer, AkUsa 7,3064,540
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Horton, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1754,459
Houma, LaUsa 8,8325,489
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0295,610
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1595,070
Huron, SdUsa 7,7774,833
HanoiVietnam 7,5284,678
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4875,274
HarareZimbabwe 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -