Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2091,994
In SalahAlgeria 3,5552,209
InnsbruckAustria 1,261783
IbiriteBrazil 10,5536,558
IguatuBrazil 8,9965,590
IlheusBrazil 9,7816,078
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4105,848
IndaialBrazil 11,4827,135
IpameriBrazil 10,5786,573
IraiBrazil 11,7397,295
IreceBrazil 9,6115,972
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6465,994
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8776,138
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8246,105
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2826,390
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5436,551
ItapevaBrazil 11,1946,956
ItirucuBrazil 9,6956,025
ItuacuBrazil 9,8156,099
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3417,048
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7463,570
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6993,541
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9333,065
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7992,982
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1917,576
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2559,480
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9589,295
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5875,336
IzobambaEcuador 10,9156,783
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7321,698
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2486,368
IoanninaGreece 1,6901,050
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9762,471
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8691,783
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4733,401
IranshahrIran 4,1902,604
IstranaItaly 1,355842
IidaJapan 8,1215,046
IizukaJapan 7,9174,920
IrakoJapan 8,1665,075
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3465,186
IrozakiJapan 8,2585,132
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3795,207
IshinomakiJapan 8,0224,985
IwamizawaJapan 7,6014,723
IzuharaJapan 7,7914,842
IrbidJordan 2,5961,613
IfraneMorocco 3,3242,066
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,29510,747
IlorinNigeria 5,4453,383
InchonNorth Korea 7,3554,571
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6451,643
IslamabadPakistan 4,3682,714
IquitosPeru 10,8916,768
IloiloPhilippines 9,5105,910
IasiRomania 848527
IcaRussia 6,9604,325
IlirnejRussia 6,1163,801
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5434,066
IrkutskRussia 4,9673,086
Ivdel’Russia 2,1771,353
IbizaSpain 2,4941,550
IspartaTurkey 1,9211,194
IstanbulTurkey 1,547961
IzmirTurkey 1,8071,123
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 631392
IzmailUkraine 1,063661
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Independence, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6684,765
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9164,919
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1864,466
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4225,233
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7404,810
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9314,307
IsokaZambia 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -