Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0032,488
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1362,570
JuninArgentina 12,8357,976
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1836,949
JacobinaBrazil 9,5185,915
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7575,442
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8115,475
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4596,500
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6776,635
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3884,591
JiuquanChina 5,5093,423
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3076,405
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6455,372
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7905,462
JoensuuFinland 931579
JokioinenFinland 695432
JyvskylFinland 865538
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9782,472
JulianehbGreenland 4,0712,530
JagdalpurIndia 6,1813,841
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0396,239
JerusalemIsrael 2,6541,649
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1806,326
JosNigeria 5,1793,218
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4351,513
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4271,508
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5352,818
JhelumPakistan 4,4632,773
JiwaniPakistan 4,4492,765
JuliacaPeru 11,7407,295
JakutskRussia 5,4873,409
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7051,060
JenisejskRussia 3,9622,462
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7054,788
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2974,535
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3685,200
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8462,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9875,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0881,919
JubaSudan 5,5643,457
JokkmokkSweden 1,361846
JönköpingSweden 762473
Jonkoping ASweden 765475
JendoubaTunisia 2,3711,473
JerbaTunisia 2,5641,593
JerseyUk 1,9531,213
JaltaUkraine 1,301809
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5445,309
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1735,079
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2705,139
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8254,862
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2414,500
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -