Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0492,516
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1002,548
KhostAfghanistan 4,1932,606
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8602,399
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8899,252
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1428,166
KlagenfurtAustria 1,166725
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2051,370
KandiBenin 5,2143,240
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6294,120
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6314,121
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7854,216
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1533,823
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0103,735
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3003,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5304,058
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1102,554
KashiChina 4,0972,546
KunmingChina 6,9794,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6224,115
KhargaEgypt 3,2732,034
KosseirEgypt 3,2552,023
KajaaniFinland 1,083673
KuopioFinland 932579
KuusamoFinland 1,280796
KarlsruheGermany 1,303810
KasselGermany 1,110690
KonstanzGermany 1,348837
KumasiGhana 5,8363,627
KalamataGreece 1,9671,222
KerkiraGreece 1,7131,065
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0461,271
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0392,510
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8681,782
KankanGuinea 5,7733,588
KindiaGuinea 5,9743,712
KissidougouGuinea 5,9073,671
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6167,218
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9444,936
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9454,937
KeszthelyHungary 1,035643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5981,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2723,897
KotaIndia 5,2603,268
KozhikodeIndia 6,5324,059
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4717,128
KermanIran 3,7062,303
KermanshahIran 2,8281,757
Khoram AbadIran 2,9691,845
KilkennyIreland 2,1301,324
KingstonJamaica 9,1285,672
KagoshimaJapan 8,0975,032
KanazawaJapan 7,9634,948
KaruizawaJapan 8,0815,022
KatsuuraJapan 8,2805,145
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1715,077
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4774,646
KobeJapan 8,0635,010
KochiJapan 8,0785,020
KofuJapan 8,1445,061
KumagayaJapan 8,1415,059
KumamotoJapan 7,9934,967
KumejimaJapan 8,3555,192
KureJapan 7,9644,949
KushiroJapan 7,7384,808
KutchanJapan 7,5834,712
KyotoJapan 8,0615,009
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8882,416
KitaleKenya 6,0293,747
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3672,092
KufraLibya 3,3852,103
KaunasLithuania 8754
KlaipedaLithuania 283176
KybartaiLithuania 15093
KarongaMalawi 7,2284,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6255,360
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5315,922
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8565,503
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7525,438
KuantanMalaysia 8,9015,531
KuchingMalaysia 9,5665,944
KayesMali 5,4693,398
KeniebaMali 5,6163,490
KidalMali 4,5032,798
KitaMali 5,5113,424
KoutiaMali 5,4013,356
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1567,554
KisinevMoldova 889552
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0783,777
KhatgalMongolia 4,8523,015
KhovdMongolia 4,5002,796
KhujirtMongolia 5,2443,259
KhutagMongolia 5,0683,149
KenitraMorocco 3,3312,070
KalewaMyanmar 6,5964,099
KathaMyanmar 6,6444,129
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0444,999
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8784,274
KengtungMyanmar 7,1034,414
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4464,006
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0495,623
KathmanduNepal 5,6383,504
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9179,269
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,21610,698
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,35210,783
KarioiNew Zealand 17,24410,716
KawerauNew Zealand 17,19810,687
KopuaNew Zealand 17,33710,773
KanoNigeria 4,9523,077
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4544,632
KarasjokNorway 1,6501,026
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,425886
KristiansandNorway 1,121697
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,366849
KhasabOman 4,0502,517
KarachiPakistan 4,7632,960
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7632,960
KhanpurPakistan 4,6382,882
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4682,777
KororPalau 10,5596,561
Kasprowy WierchPoland 695432
KlodzkoPoland 739459
KoszalinPoland 581361
KrakowPoland 620386
KalakanRussia 5,4213,369
KaliningradRussia 293182
KamenskoeRussia 6,5594,076
KandalaksaRussia 1,446899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8161,128
KazanRussia 1,527949
KemRussia 1,263785
KerchRussia 1,303810
KhabarovskRussia 6,8214,238
KirenskRussia 4,8172,993
KirovRussia 1,554966
KljuciRussia 7,0444,377
KolpasevRussia 3,4652,153
KorfRussia 6,7714,208
KostromaRussia 1,027638
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7292,938
KotlasRussia 1,461908
KrasnodarRussia 1,462908
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3071,434
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0431,270
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1162,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1041,929
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6591,031
KurganRussia 2,5341,574
KurskRussia 801498
KyraRussia 5,5733,463
KigaliRwanda 6,3103,921
KoldaSenegal 5,7993,604
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9583,702
KosiceSlovakia 710441
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2775,765
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2154,483
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1544,446
KadugliSudan 4,8683,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0522,518
KassalaSudan 4,4622,773
KhartoumSudan 4,3872,726
KostiSudan 4,6572,894
KalmarSweden 591368
KaresuandoSweden 1,541958
KarlstadSweden 889553
KristianstadSweden 710441
KamishliSyria 2,3071,433
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7414,810
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1565,068
Khon KaenThailand 7,7334,805
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8994,909
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8204,860
KairouanTunisia 2,4031,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0951,302
KarsTurkey 2,0541,276
KastamonuTurkey 1,607998
KayseriTurkey 1,9321,200
KonyaTurkey 1,9361,203
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8201,752
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
KinlossUk 1,7941,115
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 910565
KievUkraine 597371
KirillovkaUkraine 1,127700
KirovogradUkraine 837520
KlepininoUkraine 1,188738
KomissarovkaUkraine 917570
Kovel’Ukraine 380236
Krovoj RogUkraine 923574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9564,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1125,041
Keene, NhUsa 6,6444,129
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4424,624
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6905,400
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8155,478
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3365,180
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4154,608
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5725,327
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7975,466
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9084,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5184,672
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4884,032
KabompoZambia 7,5874,715
KabweZambia 7,6884,777
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6824,774
KafirondaZambia 7,4814,649
KaomaZambia 7,7204,797
KasamaZambia 7,2324,494
KasempaZambia 7,5794,710
KawambwaZambia 7,1744,458
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -