Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1801,355
LuandaAngola 7,1454,440
LuenaAngola 7,4014,599
La PlataArgentina 12,6967,889
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0387,481
La RiojaArgentina 12,7487,922
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9448,044
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7299,152
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9577,430
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6179,704
LavertonAustralia 15,1899,438
LearmonthAustralia 11,9437,422
LongreachAustralia 13,9758,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9748,684
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Low HeadAustralia 15,5549,666
LinzAustria 1,037644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6761,042
LerwickUk 1,6771,042
La PazBolivia 11,7087,275
LavrasBrazil 10,7216,662
LencoisBrazil 9,7026,029
LinharesBrazil 10,2736,383
LondrinaBrazil 11,2757,007
LomBulgaria 1,209752
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9994,349
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8634,265
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Langara, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7704,828
London, OnCanada 7,1194,424
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8533,016
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7014,164
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4002,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0668,119
LanzhouChina 6,1333,811
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8443,632
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9816,202
LimonCosta Rica 10,2396,362
LarnacaCyprus 2,2931,425
LimassolCyprus 2,3011,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3754,583
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8694,268
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,084674
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6075,349
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6465,373
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5965,341
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9316,792
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2917,016
LuxorEgypt 3,2802,038
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2616,376
Laucala BayFiji 15,3699,550
LappeenrantaFinland 737458
Le MansFrance 1,8731,164
LilleFrance 1,546961
LyonFrance 1,7341,078
LambarnGabon 6,3033,917
LastourvilleGabon 6,2713,897
LibrevilleGabon 6,1923,848
LeipzigGermany 921572
LindenbergGermany 775482
LamiaGreece 1,7601,094
LarissaGreece 1,6791,044
LemnosGreece 1,6391,019
LimnosGreece 1,6361,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3255,173
LabeGuinea 5,8203,617
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4857,137
La CeibaHonduras 9,9276,169
La MesaHonduras 10,0156,223
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6082,863
LudhianaIndia 4,7732,966
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3341,450
LatinaItaly 1,7081,061
LatronicoItaly 1,7521,089
LecceItaly 1,6821,045
LodwarKenya 5,8063,608
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3894,592
LiepajaLatvia 329205
LaukuvaLithuania 213132
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,492927
LabuanMalaysia 9,5365,926
LuqaMalta 2,2421,393
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4405,245
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2736,384
LashioMyanmar 6,8414,251
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,32410,765
LincolnNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,34810,780
LagosNigeria 5,6863,533
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,257781
LillehammerNorway 1,120696
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6162,868
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5807,196
LimaPeru 11,8807,382
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3635,818
LisbonPortugal 3,1081,931
LeninbadRussia 3,6412,263
LevsiRussia 2,4711,536
LungiSierra Leone 6,1333,811
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,212753
LanzaroteSpain 4,2052,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4071,496
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,482921
LuganoSwitzerland 1,488925
LatakiaSyria 2,2761,414
LampangThailand 7,3614,574
LoeiThailand 7,5774,708
Lop BuriThailand 7,7424,811
LomeTogo 5,7963,602
LeemingUk 1,7121,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6761,042
London, EnglandUk 1,7251,072
London-GatwickUk 1,7291,074
LynehamUk 1,8321,138
L’VovUkraine 541336
LjubasevkaUkraine 834518
LozovajaUkraine 998620
LubnyUkraine 743462
LuckUkraine 437272
LuganskUkraine 1,183735
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5264,677
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8395,493
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9085,536
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3855,211
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6444,128
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4925,277
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0585,628
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5954,720
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3325,177
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3314,555
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3705,201
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4615,879
Larned, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5915,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2395,741
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5904,095
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8154,857
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1525,066
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8754,894
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2325,115
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4544,010
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4924,656
Libby, MtUsa 7,9844,961
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0525,003
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6144,732
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4245,235
Llano, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5675,945
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0595,629
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5724,705
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7834,836
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4255,236
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9695,573
Luling, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1805,083
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5194,672
LivingstoneZambia 8,0565,006
LundaziZambia 7,4794,648
LusakaZambia 7,7954,844
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -