Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6612,275
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7502,330
MilianaAlgeria 2,6841,668
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8614,885
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,03510,586
Malarg EArgentina 13,4328,347
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8478,604
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9338,037
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7497,923
MendozaArgentina 13,1708,184
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1628,179
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2727,626
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0808,750
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,09310,622
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2037,583
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6037,832
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1799,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1999,445
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7369,157
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9259,274
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4288,345
MuharraqBahrain 3,7782,348
MinskBelarus 182113
MogilevBelarus 332206
MaunBotswana 8,2985,156
MacapaBrazil 9,1195,667
MacauBrazil 8,7235,421
MaceioBrazil 9,1035,657
MachadoBrazil 10,8136,719
ManausBrazil 9,9786,201
MarabaBrazil 9,4955,900
MaringaBrazil 11,3237,036
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4975,902
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0176,225
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3805,829
MonteiroBrazil 9,0115,599
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2346,360
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8215,482
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5655,944
MamfeCameroon 5,6213,493
MarouaCameroon 5,0053,110
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2293,249
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5804,089
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7584,821
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7654,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6754,769
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9953,725
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9923,723
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5124,046
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4774,646
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3873,969
Morden, MbCanada 7,3174,547
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8594,262
MoundouChad 5,1843,222
MatecanaColombia 10,2636,377
MoroniComoros 7,5704,704
MosnovCzech Republic 726451
MarstalDenmark 935581
Melville HallDominica 8,3765,205
MichesDominican Republic 8,5585,318
MocaDominican Republic 8,6145,353
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6495,375
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6385,368
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6215,357
MilagroEcuador 11,1416,923
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5961,613
MinyaEgypt 2,9861,856
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8473,633
MassawaEritrea 4,5112,803
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0571,278
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 685426
MarseilleFrance 1,8991,180
MontpellierFrance 1,9561,215
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9805,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14210,031
MakokouGabon 6,1143,799
MayumbaGabon 6,5914,095
MitzicGabon 6,1143,799
MkamboGabon 6,0483,758
MoandaGabon 6,3343,936
MouilaGabon 6,4143,986
MagdeburgGermany 938583
MunichGermany 1,152716
MünsterGermany 1,196743
MethoniGreece 1,9961,240
MilosGreece 1,9921,238
MitiliniGreece 1,7341,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7301,075
MacentaGuinea 5,9703,710
MamouGuinea 5,9053,669
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5556,559
MiskolcHungary 787489
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3263,931
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1253,185
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6443,507
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3883,970
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4956,522
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2947,018
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6335,365
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3857,696
MashhadIran 3,3252,066
Malin HeadIreland 2,0521,275
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7011,057
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6931,052
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9641,220
MilanItaly 1,517942
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,531952
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6981,055
ManIvory Coast 6,0003,729
MaebashiJapan 8,1015,034
MaizuruJapan 8,0004,971
MakurazakiJapan 8,1105,039
MatsueJapan 7,8814,897
MatsumotoJapan 8,0625,010
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0124,978
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6565,379
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9816,202
MishimaJapan 8,2145,105
MitoJapan 8,1735,079
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3375,181
MiyakoJapan 7,9404,934
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4035,222
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1115,040
MiyazakiJapan 8,1105,040
MombetsuJapan 7,5654,701
MoriokaJapan 7,8984,908
MuroranJapan 7,6474,752
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1405,058
MutsuJapan 7,7534,818
Ma’AnJordan 2,8501,771
MafraqJordan 2,6261,632
MombasaKenya 6,6574,137
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6674,143
MaseruLesotho 9,3375,802
MonroviaLiberia 6,2403,878
MisratahLibya 2,6041,618
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0715,015
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2795,145
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7185,418
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5285,300
MakhangaMalawi 7,9684,951
MangochiMalawi 7,7394,809
MwmosaMalawi 7,9254,925
MzimbaMalawi 7,4394,623
MzuzuMalawi 7,3954,595
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9785,579
MersingMalaysia 9,0625,631
MiriMalaysia 9,5435,930
MaleMaldives 7,0854,403
MenakaMali 4,7392,945
MoptiMali 5,1253,185
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4727,750
MazatlanMexico 10,2066,342
MeridaMexico 9,5925,961
Mexico CityMexico 10,2426,365
MonterreyMexico 9,6836,017
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3126,408
MaantyMongolia 5,4883,411
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5323,437
MatadMongolia 5,9533,699
MurenMongolia 4,9063,048
MarrakechMorocco 3,6512,269
MeknesMorocco 3,3092,056
MideltMorocco 3,3752,097
MaputoMozambique 8,9845,583
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8754,894
MandalayMyanmar 6,8174,236
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9014,288
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8234,861
MindatMyanmar 6,7314,183
MonywaMyanmar 6,7454,192
MyeikMyanmar 7,8234,861
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6104,107
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,361846
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,13010,645
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,31210,758
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,38810,805
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2316,357
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2436,365
MagariaNiger 4,8403,007
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7432,947
MaradiNiger 4,8383,006
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8723,028
MakurdiNigeria 5,4193,368
MinnaNigeria 5,2673,273
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5754,707
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,431889
MajisOman 4,2382,633
MasirahOman 4,7192,932
Muscat  Oman 4,4052,737
MultanPakistan 4,5502,827
MurreePakistan 4,3612,710
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4117,713
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7217,283
MoyobambaPeru 11,3307,040
MactanPhilippines 9,6365,988
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0625,631
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7931,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1373,814
MagadanRussia 6,4353,999
MahackalaRussia 2,0721,288
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3551,464
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3561,464
MarkovoRussia 6,4223,991
MinusinskRussia 4,1702,591
MogocaRussia 5,6663,521
MoscowRussia 803499
MurmanskRussia 1,6441,022
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5542,209
MatamSenegal 5,4423,382
MogadishuSomalia 6,1303,809
MadridSpain 2,6361,638
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6471,645
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2601,404
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0061,868
MelillaSpain 3,0451,892
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7061,682
MalakalSudan 5,0463,135
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0215,606
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,567974
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1734,457
Mae SariangThailand 7,2694,517
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4384,622
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8514,878
MalatyaTurkey 2,0491,273
MersinTurkey 2,1111,312
MuglaTurkey 1,9521,213
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7851,109
ManstonUk 1,6241,009
MeloUruguay 12,2557,616
MercedesUruguay 12,5577,803
MontevideoUruguay 12,5897,823
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1745,079
Madison, FlUsa 8,2945,154
Madison, InUsa 7,6724,767
Madison, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5064,664
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Marion, InUsa 7,5414,686
Marion, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1164,422
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7345,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9404,313
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4534,632
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8845,520
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0134,979
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Medford, WiUsa 7,3684,579
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7504,816
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2845,148
Mena, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4755,266
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6275,361
Midland, TxUsa 9,1535,688
Milan, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8704,891
Milford, DeUsa 7,1464,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1125,041
Millen, GaUsa 8,0735,017
Millport, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6614,139
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4554,633
Minden, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5194,672
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0925,028
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6035,346
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3565,193
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0604,387
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Moro, OrUsa 8,4855,272
Morris, MnUsa 7,5334,681
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6454,750
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2144,483
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8074,852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2234,489
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5024,040
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0294,990
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3584,572
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4765,267
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1825,706
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4865,895
MaracayVenezuela 9,2565,752
MaturinVenezuela 9,0155,602
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5045,906
MeridaVenezuela 9,6305,984
MagoyeZambia 7,8574,882
MansaZambia 7,3174,547
MbalaZambia 7,0824,401
MfuweZambia 7,5774,708
MisamfuZambia 7,2204,487
MonguZambia 7,7724,830
MpikaZambia 7,4214,612
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6254,738
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8094,853
MumbwaZambia 7,7524,817
MwinilungaZambia 7,3814,587
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3245,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -