Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9742,470
NeuquenArgentina 13,6278,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9108,022
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9069,884
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2628,241
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3359,530
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5579,046
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5225,296
NatitingouBenin 5,3523,326
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6806,637
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3573,329
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5963,478
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0843,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5313,437
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7743,588
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4704,021
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3254,552
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7464,192
N’DjamenaChad 4,8072,987
NanchangChina 7,5034,662
NanjingChina 7,3834,588
NanningChina 7,5394,685
NicosiaCyprus 2,2561,402
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 833518
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5725,327
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7505,437
NegeleEthiopia 5,6333,500
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2869,499
NandiFiji 15,2869,499
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 818508
NancyFrance 1,454904
NantesFrance 2,0341,264
NiceFrance 1,7751,103
NeustrelitzGermany 798496
NurembergGermany 1,111691
NurnbergGermany 1,114692
NaxosGreece 1,9491,211
NanortalikGreenland 4,0552,520
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0212,498
NordGreenland 3,2882,043
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1922,605
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9963,726
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8163,614
New DelhiIndia 5,0463,136
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7241,071
NaganoJapan 8,0344,993
NagasakiJapan 7,9544,942
NagoJapan 8,3985,219
NagoyaJapan 8,1105,040
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4185,231
NaraJapan 8,0955,030
NazeJapan 8,3255,173
NemuroJapan 7,7574,820
NiigataJapan 7,9614,947
NikkoJapan 8,0925,029
NobeokaJapan 8,0665,012
NairobiKenya 6,3103,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4948,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9562,458
NidaLithuania 272169
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8654,888
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6545,378
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4154,608
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5604,698
NaraMali 5,1993,231
NioroMali 5,2893,286
NemaMauritania 5,0523,140
NouakchottMauritania 5,3453,321
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1979,444
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,32710,767
NelsonNew Zealand 17,25110,720
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2536,371
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6092,864
NiameyNiger 4,9913,101
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,588987
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8291,137
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7461,706
NawabshahPakistan 4,7122,928
NokkundiPakistan 4,1562,583
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6857,261
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0705,636
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0491,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8433,631
NikolaevRussia 970603
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6534,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2934,532
NizneangarskRussia 5,0173,117
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5152,806
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2141,376
NovgorodRussia 573356
NovosibirskRussia 3,5942,234
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2254,489
No. 6Sudan 3,8192,373
NyalaSudan 4,7342,942
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7774,833
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6324,743
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2605,133
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3994,598
NarathiwatThailand 8,5725,327
NigdeTurkey 1,9891,236
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7471,707
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,018632
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4134,607
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0024,973
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6825,395
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2935,154
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6734,147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9894,343
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2394,498
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6484,753
New London, WiUsa 7,3644,576
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7575,442
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7725,451
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6354,745
New YorkUsa 6,9214,301
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9394,312
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Newark, NjUsa 6,9554,322
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0934,407
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9674,951
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4315,239
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2185,107
Newport, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,186
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9734,954
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7345,427
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0374,994
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1915,090
Norton, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3514,568
NdolaZambia 7,5274,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -