Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8881,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8742,407
OranArgentina 12,0517,488
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9557,429
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
OstendeBelgium 1,527949
ObidosBrazil 9,5805,953
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2443,259
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6444,129
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6454,129
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0538,733
OdenseDenmark 937582
OtavaloEcuador 10,8426,737
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7419,782
OuluFinland 1,146712
OroomiehIran 2,4161,502
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9111,188
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7863,595
ObihiroJapan 7,6924,780
OfunatoJapan 7,9824,960
OitaJapan 8,0044,974
OkayamaJapan 7,9984,970
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3655,198
OmaezakiJapan 8,2265,111
OmuJapan 7,5264,677
OnahamaJapan 8,1415,059
OsakaJapan 8,0805,021
OshimaJapan 8,2705,139
OtaruJapan 7,5694,703
OwaseJapan 8,1725,078
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6512,269
OujoaMorocco 3,0351,886
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0979,381
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,27610,735
OphirNew Zealand 17,29710,749
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,23010,707
OtautauNew Zealand 17,26010,725
OcotalNicaragua 10,1026,277
OrlandNorway 1,334829
OsloNorway 1,044649
OhotskRussia 6,2003,853
OkhotskRussia 6,2003,853
OlekminskRussia 5,2223,245
OlenekRussia 4,4232,748
OmskRussia 3,0311,883
OnegaRussia 1,264785
OrenburgRussia 2,0091,248
OymyakonRussia 5,8623,642
OviedoSpain 2,5551,588
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,128701
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7581,092
OdessaUkraine 994618
OvrucUkraine 443275
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3624,575
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5925,339
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6374,124
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6135,352
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3265,174
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9724,954
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9714,953
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7714,829
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4355,242
Orono, MeUsa 6,3183,926
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3884,591
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8954,906
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2724,519
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -