Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3299,526
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5184,672
ParanaArgentina 12,5717,812
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1917,576
PehuajoArgentina 13,0058,081
PergaminoArgentina 12,7587,928
PigeArgentina 13,1798,189
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7657,932
PosadasArgentina 11,9167,405
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1377,542
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2298,221
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6957,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0647,497
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2192,622
ParakouBenin 5,4133,364
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1395,679
ParacatuBrazil 10,4556,497
ParanaBrazil 10,0806,264
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3167,032
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9396,798
ParintinsBrazil 9,7236,042
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8355,490
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7877,324
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5636,564
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2705,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2205,730
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0206,226
PeixeBrazil 10,0766,261
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3505,810
PicosBrazil 9,1905,711
PiraiBrazil 10,7896,704
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4536,496
PompeuBrazil 10,5336,545
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4677,126
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3565,814
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5287,163
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7396,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8787,381
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9566,187
PosseBrazil 10,1376,299
PlevenBulgaria 1,249776
PlovdivBulgaria 1,388862
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3045,160
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2304,493
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3393,318
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6764,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5753,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2564,509
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1994,474
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5934,718
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6994,785
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2804,524
ParronChile 13,3978,325
Puerto AysenChile 14,3978,947
Puerto MonttChile 14,1208,774
Punta ArenasChile 14,8369,219
PingbianChina 7,1104,418
PeralesColombia 10,2616,376
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6165,976
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3486,430
PragueCzech Republic 891554
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8105,475
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6075,348
PoloDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5825,333
PichilingueEcuador 11,0396,860
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0976,896
PuyoEcuador 10,9816,823
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6571,651
ParisFrance 1,6871,048
PerpignanFrance 2,0851,296
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3047,646
Port-GentilGabon 6,3323,935
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6497,239
PotsdamGermany 833518
PatrasGreece 1,8391,143
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2682,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9542,457
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3265,174
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8165,478
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7976,088
PecsHungary 1,075668
PambanIndia 6,9164,298
PuneIndia 5,7383,566
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1515,687
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6385,989
PadovaItaly 1,389863
Paganella MountainItaly 1,367850
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0401,268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0411,268
PantelleriaItaly 2,2191,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,519944
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0311,262
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,574978
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,572977
PiacenzaItaly 1,539956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6141,003
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,457906
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7691,099
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7001,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7151,066
PrizziItaly 2,0771,291
PakseLaos 8,0444,999
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5755,329
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8645,508
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9035,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9077,399
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,429888
PatheinMyanmar 7,1914,468
PutaoMyanmar 6,4444,004
PyiMyanmar 7,0394,374
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0099,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,31910,762
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8946,148
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7693,585
PohangNorth Korea 7,6324,743
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1744,458
PadidanPakistan 4,6442,886
PanjgurPakistan 4,4012,735
ParachinarPakistan 4,1592,584
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5232,810
PeshawarPakistan 4,2422,636
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8908,010
PilarParaguay 12,0137,465
PiscoPeru 11,9757,442
PiuraPeru 11,4867,138
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4247,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3575,814
PoznanPoland 599372
PrzemyslPoland 559348
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8771,788
PortalegrePortugal 2,9591,839
Porto Portugal 2,8871,794
PavelecRussia 923574
PecoraRussia 2,1001,305
PermRussia 1,9361,203
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2984,535
PetrozavodskRussia 961597
PjatigorskRussia 1,7431,083
PoronajskRussia 7,1064,415
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,326824
Providenja BayRussia 6,6894,157
PskovRussia 407253
PodorSenegal 5,4303,374
PopradSlovakia 702436
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8536,123
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9415,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3621,468
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0704,393
Port SudanSudan 4,0292,504
ParamariboSuriname 8,8525,501
PiteňSweden 1,205749
PalmyraSyria 2,4551,526
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8689,861
PhetchabunThailand 7,6304,741
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5424,686
PhraeThailand 7,4164,609
PhuketThailand 8,2225,109
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1925,091
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8564,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9544,943
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8205,481
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0191,255
PoltavaUkraine 852530
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4287,723
PradoUruguay 12,5907,824
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5347,789
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Pana, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Paoli, InUsa 7,7224,798
Paris, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3515,189
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6605,382
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4335,240
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3565,192
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5665,323
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Perry, OkUsa 8,5275,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0844,402
Philo, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4005,841
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8644,887
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4605,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2924,531
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9214,301
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6664,142
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2455,123
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4535,253
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3095,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9754,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Portage, WiUsa 7,4114,605
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4994,039
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4625,259
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5964,720
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5305,301
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0434,998
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2874,528
Princeton, InUsa 7,9124,917
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7194,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6245,359
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6676,007
PetaukeZambia 7,6814,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -