Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5837,819
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2987,642
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9108,022
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6579,108
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0527,489
RosarioArgentina 12,6877,884
RichmondAustralia 15,2449,473
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3598,923
RecifeBrazil 8,9055,534
RemansoBrazil 9,4685,883
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0966,895
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7756,696
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4437,111
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7606,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5504,692
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4334,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4374,621
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9773,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2083,858
RuoqiangChina 4,9123,052
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7346,049
RandersDenmark 967601
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7375,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5645,321
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2549,479
RumipambaEcuador 10,9776,821
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8901,796
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0571,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8511,771
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7665,447
RostockGermany 843524
RhodesGreece 2,0391,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5351,575
ReykhólarIceland 2,8031,742
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7861,731
RamsarIran 2,7661,719
RashtIran 2,6741,662
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0771,291
RadicofaniItaly 1,6241,009
Resia PassItaly 1,344835
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,482921
RivoltoItaly 1,284798
Rolle PassItaly 1,318819
RomeItaly 1,6841,047
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7101,062
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,278794
RumoiJapan 7,5264,677
RigaLatvia 265165
RaseiniaiLithuania 15295
RodriguesMauritius 9,0295,610
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7802,971
RabatMorocco 3,3632,090
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2804,524
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0825,022
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,26710,730
RangioraNew Zealand 17,36010,787
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,17810,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,30010,751
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,09210,621
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,27110,732
RivasNicaragua 10,2716,383
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6172,869
RebolyRussia 1,073667
Rostov On DonRussia 1,313816
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7742,345
RagaSudan 5,1333,190
RashadSudan 4,7832,972
RenkSudan 4,8152,992
RumbekSudan 5,3343,314
RanongThailand 8,0454,999
Roi EtThailand 7,8264,863
RizeTurkey 1,8911,175
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3532,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 932579
RomnyUkraine 707439
RovnoUkraine 455283
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0912,542
RochaUruguay 12,4517,737
Racine, WiUsa 7,4704,642
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0044,974
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0044,974
Reading, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0285,610
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1135,041
Redding, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0285,610
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5894,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4044,601
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4044,601
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5624,699
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5774,708
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9344,309
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8154,857
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Rockville, InUsa 7,6804,773
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Rome, GaUsa 8,1275,050
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7475,435
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1195,667
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8724,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -