Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6602,275
ShkoderAlbania 1,451902
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4111,498
SaltaArgentina 12,2737,626
San AntonioArgentina 13,5988,450
San LuisArgentina 13,0508,109
San RafaelArgentina 13,2858,255
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2028,204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4547,739
SarmientoArgentina 14,2068,828
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2979,506
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2929,503
SalzburgAustria 1,132703
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2021,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4391,516
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3311,449
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4432,761
SaveBenin 5,5583,454
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5037,148
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,289801
SalvadorBrazil 9,5815,954
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9917,452
SantaremBrazil 9,5745,950
SantosBrazil 11,0466,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9586,810
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7896,083
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9695,574
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6487,238
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9527,427
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8026,713
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9365,553
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1946,335
São PauloBrazil 11,0236,850
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8906,767
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0776,883
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4345,863
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4755,888
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5136,533
SobralBrazil 8,8075,473
SoureBrazil 9,0315,612
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7406,052
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3117,650
SurubimBrazil 8,9295,549
SadovoBulgaria 1,389863
SandanskiBulgaria 1,460907
SofiaBulgaria 1,338831
SiemreapCambodia 8,0775,019
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8983,665
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1233,805
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8334,867
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0583,143
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3364,558
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9804,338
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4563,390
Scott, SkCanada 7,3834,588
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7653,582
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0433,755
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4273,994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1993,852
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2584,511
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4713,400
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9223,680
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5534,693
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5564,695
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7303,561
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4032,736
SalCape Verde 5,8653,644
SantiagoChile 13,3358,287
SewellChile 13,3648,304
ShanghaiChina 7,6074,727
ShantouChina 8,0054,974
ShenyangChina 6,8214,239
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9186,163
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5925,960
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3066,404
SibenikCroatia 1,381858
SplitCroatia 1,386861
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 663412
StudsgårdDenmark 1,034642
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6075,349
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6265,360
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5735,327
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6075,349
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6615,382
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6455,372
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6895,399
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7085,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5735,327
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6195,356
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6565,379
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6595,381
San GabrielEcuador 10,7806,699
SalloumEgypt 2,5681,596
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8271,757
SohagEgypt 3,1671,968
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9731,848
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2516,370
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0768,747
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,419882
StrasbourgFrance 1,378856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8155,478
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8125,476
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7211,069
SchleswigGermany 1,001622
StuttgartGermany 1,272791
SamosGreece 1,8871,173
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7421,082
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1301,324
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0352,508
SiguiriGuinea 5,6613,518
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1266,293
SzegedHungary 996619
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,010627
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8261,756
SagarIndia 5,5533,451
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4392,759
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8457,360
SemnanIran 3,0311,883
ShahroudIran 3,0421,890
ShirazIran 3,5502,206
ShannonIreland 2,2301,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7341,077
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,586985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7231,071
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,597993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9711,225
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8211,132
SigonellaItaly 2,0651,283
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1923,848
SagaJapan 7,9304,928
SaigoJapan 7,8284,864
SakaiJapan 7,8824,898
SakataJapan 7,9084,914
SapporoJapan 7,5944,719
SaseboJapan 7,9074,914
SendaiJapan 8,0184,983
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1275,050
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9024,911
ShinjoJapan 7,9444,937
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2055,099
ShirakawaJapan 8,0915,028
ShizuokaJapan 8,2015,096
SumotoJapan 8,0795,021
SuttsuJapan 7,5684,703
SuwaJapan 8,0875,025
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8518,607
SavannakhetLaos 7,8454,875
SiauliaiLithuania 185115
SiluteLithuania 247154
SkopjeMacedonia 1,430889
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0194,983
SalimaMalawi 7,6564,757
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6636,005
SibuMalaysia 9,5855,956
SanMali 5,2773,279
SegouMali 5,3273,310
SikassoMali 5,5163,428
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5515,314
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3476,430
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4153,365
SainshandMongolia 5,8183,615
SafiMorocco 3,6582,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9742,470
SittweMyanmar 6,7734,209
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,272791
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6531,649
SaiqOman 4,4232,748
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8583,019
SurOman 4,5672,838
SialkotPakistan 4,5502,827
SibbiPakistan 4,3912,728
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9237,409
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0547,491
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7806,077
SandomierzPoland 493306
SniezkaPoland 764475
SuwalkiPoland 15093
SzczecinPoland 698434
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2362,011
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2472,639
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4165,230
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8835,520
Satu MareRomania 775481
SibiuRomania 985612
SulinaRomania 1,105687
SadrinskRussia 2,4101,498
Saint PetersburgRussia 670417
SalekhardRussia 2,5591,590
SaratovRussia 1,433891
SejmcanRussia 6,1733,836
SelagoncyRussia 4,6082,863
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6724,767
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8503,635
SmolenskRussia 447278
SociRussia 1,6201,007
SortovalaRussia 854530
SuntarRussia 4,9873,099
SurgutRussia 2,8771,788
SverdlovskRussia 2,2131,375
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6831,046
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2695,139
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2613,891
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1674,453
SingaporeSingapore 9,1705,698
SliacSlovakia 781485
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3664,577
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0064,354
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7121,685
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3251,445
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4181,502
SevilleSpain 3,0241,879
SennarSudan 4,6272,875
ShambatSudan 4,3792,721
ShendiSudan 4,2772,658
StenseleSweden 1,240771
StockholmSweden 676420
StorlienSweden 1,214754
SundsvallSweden 982611
SantisSwitzerland 1,371852
SongeaTanzania 7,3284,554
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7584,821
SongkhlaThailand 8,4265,236
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7394,809
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1565,068
SurinThailand 7,9204,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3783,342
SokodeTogo 5,5013,418
SfaxTunisia 2,4791,541
SousseTunisia 2,3681,472
SamsunTurkey 1,6971,055
SiirtTurkey 2,2521,399
SivasTurkey 1,8771,167
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3972,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1801,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9551,215
SarataUkraine 1,010628
SarnyUkraine 385239
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,280795
SumyUkraine 768477
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0982,547
SaltoUruguay 12,3947,702
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1805,704
Safford, AzUsa 9,3695,822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5284,057
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5135,290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9594,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6354,745
Salem, InUsa 7,7224,798
Salem, OrUsa 8,5455,310
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6505,375
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2195,729
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6525,998
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2995,779
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4165,230
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6105,972
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9744,334
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0935,029
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7224,798
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2445,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0905,027
Selma, AlUsa 8,4155,229
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Seymour, InUsa 7,7224,798
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7624,824
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0745,018
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7185,417
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8894,902
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7914,842
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4934,656
Southport, NcUsa 7,7494,815
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9744,955
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1175,044
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3744,582
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2435,123
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5094,666
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4934,657
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9214,301
State College, PaUsa 7,1454,440
State University, MsUsa 8,4255,236
State University, NmUsa 9,3515,811
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4404,623
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8154,856
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7574,199
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9574,944
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0585,008
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0054,974
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8544,259
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5072,180
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7796,076
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4545,875
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3485,809
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2872,664
SocotraYemen 5,3003,294
SenangaZambia 7,8664,888
SerenjeZambia 7,5614,699
SeshekeZambia 8,0174,982
SolweziZambia 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -