Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0052,489
TiranaAlbania 1,529950
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8992,423
TebessaAlgeria 2,5041,556
TimimounAlgeria 3,4512,145
TindoufAlgeria 4,0202,498
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8211,753
TrelewArgentina 13,8028,576
TucumanArgentina 12,4287,723
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9988,077
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9968,076
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6937,887
TibooburraAustralia 14,3408,911
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7618,551
TshaneBotswana 8,7505,437
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9836,203
TarauacaBrazil 11,1256,913
TauaBrazil 9,0275,609
TefeBrazil 10,3006,401
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2076,343
TeresinaBrazil 9,0845,645
TiriosBrazil 9,2315,736
TorresBrazil 11,7337,291
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9645,570
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0696,878
TriunfoBrazil 9,0695,635
TucuruiBrazil 9,3805,829
TuriacuBrazil 8,9285,548
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3563,328
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1014,412
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9754,334
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7134,171
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6914,158
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0314,369
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9794,337
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5684,081
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7453,570
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8838,627
TaiyuanChina 6,5394,064
TaoyuanChina 8,1375,056
TengchongChina 6,7014,164
TønderDenmark 1,040646
TylstrupDenmark 984612
TystofteDenmark 881548
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7455,434
TahrirEgypt 2,7031,680
TantaEgypt 2,6921,673
TallinEstonia 532330
TartuEstonia 413257
TampereFinland 765475
TurkuFinland 676420
ToulonFrance 1,8891,174
ToulouseFrance 2,1001,305
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4679,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,50810,258
TchibanGabon 6,5224,053
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0451,271
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,364848
TamaleGhana 5,5273,434
ThessalonikiGreece 1,577980
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9121,188
TimehriGuyana 8,9915,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1056,280
TelaHonduras 9,9646,192
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8614,264
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8614,264
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9256,789
TabrizIran 2,4351,513
TeheranIran 2,9101,808
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6321,636
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6791,043
TarvisioItaly 1,213753
TermoliItaly 1,587986
TorinoItaly 1,6331,015
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6231,009
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0891,298
TrevicoItaly 1,6771,042
TrevisoItaly 1,354841
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,279795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6331,015
TabouIvory Coast 6,2993,915
TadotsuJapan 8,0244,986
TakadaJapan 7,9974,969
TakamatsuJapan 8,0374,994
TakayamaJapan 8,0344,992
TanegashimaJapan 8,1975,094
TatenoJapan 8,1865,087
TateyamaJapan 8,2735,141
TokushimaJapan 8,0875,025
TokyoJapan 8,2035,098
TomakomaiJapan 7,6454,751
TottoriJapan 7,9404,934
ToyamaJapan 7,9804,959
ToyookaJapan 7,9664,950
TsuJapan 8,1275,050
TsurugaJapan 8,0194,983
TsuyamaJapan 7,9664,950
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6441,643
TripoliLebanon 2,3921,486
TobrukLibya 2,5341,575
TripoliLibya 2,6161,626
TelsiaiLithuania 236147
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4115,227
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1015,655
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8555,503
ThyoloMalawi 7,9284,927
TawauMalaysia 9,7996,089
TessalitMali 4,3342,693
TimbuktuMali 4,8493,013
TombMali 4,8533,016
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0643,147
TacubayaMexico 10,2426,365
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9026,153
TarialanMongolia 5,0163,117
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8503,014
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1303,188
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5753,464
TangierMorocco 3,1681,969
TarfayaMorocco 4,2632,649
TazaMorocco 3,1961,986
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9834,339
TaungooMyanmar 7,1094,418
ThandweMyanmar 7,0134,358
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1609,421
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,32710,767
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,36810,792
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,21210,696
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
TemukaNew Zealand 17,34410,778
TimaruNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,22910,706
TahouaNiger 4,7392,945
TillaberyNiger 4,9413,070
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4934,656
TromsoNorway 1,7021,058
TrondheimNorway 1,282797
ThumraitOman 4,7902,977
TacnaPeru 11,9777,443
TarapotoPeru 11,3347,043
TrujilloPeru 11,6527,241
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6195,977
TorunPoland 462287
TimisoaraRomania 1,022635
TambovRussia 1,084674
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2051,992
TaraRussia 3,0261,880
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0561,899
TermezRussia 3,7112,306
TernejRussia 7,2004,474
TobolskRussia 2,6381,639
TomskRussia 3,6472,266
Tot’MaRussia 1,211753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,9821,232
TuapseRussia 1,541958
TuraRussia 4,1092,553
TurukhanskRussia 3,5122,182
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
TortosaSpain 2,3751,476
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1014,412
TokerSudan 4,1662,589
TartousSyria 2,3481,459
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1575,069
TaboraTanzania 6,6784,150
TakThailand 7,4614,636
TrangThailand 8,3325,178
TabligboTogo 5,7433,569
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8026,712
TunisTunisia 2,2801,417
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6251,631
TireeUk 2,0041,245
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6901,050
TernopilUkraine 568353
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3437,670
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2235,110
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0074,354
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2715,140
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4155,229
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5465,310
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5564,695
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6864,155
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1005,033
Temple, TxUsa 9,0155,602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8195,480
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4675,262
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3904,593
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7784,833
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6865,398
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1715,078
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7315,425
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0584,386
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4835,893
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4575,255
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2554,508
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5322,195
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1255,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -