Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8269,213
UaupesBrazil 10,1366,299
UbatubaBrazil 10,9306,792
UberabaBrazil 10,7516,681
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6654,142
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5362,818
UpernavikGreenland 4,0482,515
UummannaqGreenland 3,9732,469
UdineItaly 1,268788
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9841,233
UenoJapan 8,1055,037
UnzendakeJapan 7,9764,956
UrakawaJapan 7,7434,811
UshibukaJapan 8,0114,978
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1285,051
UwajimaJapan 8,0555,005
UkmergeLithuania 7446
UtenaLithuania 10464
UlaangomMongolia 4,4192,746
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4093,361
UlgiiMongolia 4,3432,699
UliastaiMongolia 4,8363,005
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4462,763
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6653,520
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5854,713
UfaRussia 1,9591,217
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3612,088
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1753,216
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7824,215
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1443,197
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9031,183
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7953,601
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0103,735
Umm BeninSudan 4,6852,911
UmeňSweden 1,059658
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9744,955
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6534,756
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4574,634
UrfaTurkey 2,2051,370
UsakTurkey 1,8021,120
Uman’Ukraine 741460
UzgorodUkraine 695432
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -