Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1549,417
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9746,198
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2469,474
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6908,507
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7117,899
WoomeraAustralia 14,1478,791
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5953,477
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0434,377
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0484,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0694,393
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2764,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2154,483
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2914,531
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1635,694
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6167,218
WajimaJapan 7,9034,911
WakamatsuJapan 8,0434,998
WakayamaJapan 8,1035,035
WakkanaiJapan 7,3934,594
WajirKenya 6,0363,751
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6795,393
WindhoekNamibia 8,6185,355
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,28110,739
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,22310,703
WaimateNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,23210,708
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,36610,792
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,81010,446
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,34610,779
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,574
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,25410,722
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02210,578
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,08110,615
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,96710,543
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,34710,779
WintonNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,95410,535
WarsawPoland 388241
WroclawPoland 675420
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2514,506
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5322,816
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6862,290
WauSudan 5,2243,247
WaddingtonUk 1,6771,042
Waco, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Wake IslandUsa 11,0236,850
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3695,200
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9554,943
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3055,161
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Warren, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Warren, PaUsa 7,1004,412
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9654,949
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2704,517
Washington, IaUsa 7,8254,863
Washington, InUsa 7,7714,829
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7734,209
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6684,765
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5024,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4004,598
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8765,515
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5305,301
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3784,585
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1144,421
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5265,298
West Point, GaUsa 8,2185,107
West Point, NyUsa 6,9214,301
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6314,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3885,212
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1195,045
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4294,617
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6084,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0564,384
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6194,735
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1144,421
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1224,426
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7204,798
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5554,695
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6644,762
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8235,483
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9134,918
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1915,712
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3554,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -