Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1551,339
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4611,529
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2531,400
YaoundeCameroon 5,7803,592
YokoCameroon 5,5763,465
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5284,057
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2804,524
YanjiChina 7,0394,374
YichangChina 7,0394,374
YinchuanChina 6,0863,782
YiningChina 4,1252,563
YariguiesColombia 9,9406,177
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6385,367
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5965,342
YazdIran 3,4122,120
YakushimaJapan 8,2105,102
YamagataJapan 7,9934,967
YamaguchiJapan 7,9124,917
YokkaichiJapan 8,1115,040
YokohamaJapan 8,2205,108
YonagoJapan 7,8974,908
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2985,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5716,569
YeMyanmar 7,5244,676
YolaNigeria 5,1703,213
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6574,758
YurimaguasPeru 11,2626,998
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2131,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2964,534
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0141,873
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3085,163
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2514,506
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1835,085
York, PaUsa 7,1684,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2504,505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5735,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -