Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9092,429
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,182734
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1361,327
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1215,668
ZhengzhouChina 6,8434,253
ZhijiangChina 7,2154,483
ZagrebCroatia 1,173729
ZugspitzeGermany 1,268788
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9041,183
ZahedanIran 3,9922,481
ZanjanIran 2,6731,661
ZacatecasMexico 10,0746,260
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0103,735
ZinderNiger 4,7532,954
ZhobPakistan 4,3312,691
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8256,105
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8276,107
ZamoscPoland 455283
Zielona GoraPoland 703437
ZigalovoRussia 4,8513,014
ZiganskRussia 4,9203,057
ZyryankaRussia 5,8743,650
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3921,486
ZurichSwitzerland 1,405873
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8914,282
ZonguldakTurkey 1,546961
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,024636
ZitomirUkraine 547340
ZnamenkaUkraine 838521
ZolotonosaUkraine 746464
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0485,622
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5914,717
ZambeziZambia 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -