Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vilnius

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vilnius. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vilnius with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6291,012
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8657,994
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6017,830
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0318,098
ViennaAustria 932579
VitebskBelarus 336209
VassourasBrazil 10,7546,683
VicosaBrazil 10,5546,559
VitoriaBrazil 10,3746,446
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8986,151
VarnaBulgaria 1,287800
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5234,053
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0975,032
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3664,577
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3454,564
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1615,071
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1975,094
ValdiviaChile 14,0008,700
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9198,649
VallenarChile 12,9258,032
ValparaisoChile 13,3188,276
VanguardiaColombia 10,1886,331
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7116,656
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 928577
VestervigDenmark 1,076668
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6565,379
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5945,341
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6395,368
VilsandiEstonia 464288
VaasaFinland 956594
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7061,682
VeravalIndia 5,3173,304
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3833,966
ValentiaIreland 2,3441,456
VeniceItaly 1,359844
VeronaItaly 1,441895
VicenzaItaly 1,393866
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6841,046
ViterboItaly 1,6561,029
VolterraItaly 1,6181,005
VientianeLaos 7,5874,715
VarenaLithuania 5534
VeracruzMexico 10,1106,283
VlissingenNetherlands 1,475917
VaernesNorway 1,268788
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,229764
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7761,103
VillarricaParaguay 11,7997,332
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,021635
VanavaraRussia 4,3882,727
VasileviciRussia 410255
Velikie LukiRussia 396246
VerhojanskRussia 5,2063,235
ViljujskRussia 5,0453,135
VitimRussia 4,9313,064
Vize IslandRussia 3,3252,066
VladivostokRussia 7,1404,437
VolgogradRussia 1,486923
VologdaRussia 1,035643
VoronezRussia 998620
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9223,680
VytegraRussia 976606
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1594,449
ValenciaSpain 2,5411,579
ValladolidSpain 2,6141,625
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8061,744
VisbySweden 538334
VanTurkey 2,2611,405
ValleyUk 1,9321,200
VinnitsaUkraine 646401
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1214,425
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8764,894
Vevay, InUsa 7,6984,784
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5815,333
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2125,724
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5024,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -